Sold
Listing Courtesy of: East Tennessee Realtors / Keller Williams
3720 Whitworth Drive Knoxville, TN 37938
Sold on 05/08/2026
$600,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/08/2026
05/08/2026
Taxes
$1,176
$1,176
Lot Size
1.04 acres
1.04 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1992
1992
East Tennessee Realtors
Last checked May 13 2026 at 8:33 PM GMT+0000
East Tennessee Realtors
Last checked May 13 2026 at 8:33 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Appliances : Self Cleaning Oven
- Interior Features : Cathedral Ceiling(s)
$ (+/-)
Apr 09, 2026
Price Changed
$599,900
-4%
-$25,000
Mar 28, 2026
Price Changed
$624,900
-1%
-$5,000
Mar 03, 2026
Price Changed
$629,900
-3%
-$20,000
Feb 05, 2026
Price Changed
$649,900
-2%
-$15,000